USS Frank E. Evans DD-754 |
|
Roll of Honor |
In memory of those who lost their lives in USS Frank E. Evans DD-754 June 3, 1969 "As long as we embrace them in our memory, their spirit will always be with us" |
Name |
Rate |
||
Armstrong, Alan H. |
Ensign |
||
Baker, James R. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Botto, Andrew J. |
Yeoman 3rd Class |
||
Box, Thomas B. |
Seaman |
||
Bradley, James F. |
Electronics Technician 3rd Class |
||
Brandon, Robert G. |
Ensign |
||
Brown, Melvin H. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Brown III, William D. |
Boiler Tender 2nd Class |
||
Cannington, Charles W. |
Chief Hospital Corpsman |
||
Carlson, Christopher J. |
Radarman 2nd Class |
||
Clawson, Michael K. |
Seaman |
||
Clute, Danny V. |
Seaman |
||
Cmeyla, James R. |
Yeoman 3rd Class |
||
Cool, Larry W. |
Electronics Technician Communications 3rd Class |
||
Corcoran, Patrick M. |
Seaman |
||
Craig, Joe E. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Davis, James W. |
Electronics Technician Radar 3rd Class |
||
Deal, Leon L. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Dykes III, James F. |
Seaman |
||
Earley, Raymond J. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Espinosa, Steven F. |
Gunner's Mate Guns 3rd Class |
||
Fagan, Stephen D. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Fields, William D. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Flummer, Alan C. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Frye, Henry K. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Garcia, Francis J. |
Seaman |
||
Gardner, Melvin H. |
Sonar Technician Surface 3rd Class |
||
Gearhart, Donald E. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Glennon, Patrick G. |
Boatswain's Mate 3rd Class |
||
Glines, Kenneth W. |
Seaman |
||
Gonzales, Joe L. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Gracely, Larry A. |
Sonar Technician Surface 3rd Class |
||
Grissom Jr., Devere R. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Guyer, Steven A. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Henderson, Terry L. |
Radarman 3rd Class |
||
Hess, Edward P. |
Electrician's Mate Construction |
||
Hodgson, Garry B. |
Radarman 2nd Class |
||
Kerr, James W. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
King, Willie L. |
Chief Boatswain's Mate |
||
Laliberte, George J. |
Radarman 1st Class |
||
LeBrun, Ray P. |
Radioman 2nd Class |
||
Lehman, Eugene F. |
Radarman 1st Class |
||
Lyons Jr., I. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Meister, Douglas R. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Melendrez, Andrew M. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Messier, Frederick C. |
Seaman |
||
Miller, Timothy L. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Norton Jr., John T. |
Ensign |
||
Ogawa, Gregory K. |
Ensign |
||
Orlikowski, Michael A. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Orpurt, Linden R. |
Interior Communications Electrician 2nd Class |
||
Pattee, Dwight S. |
Lieutenant (j.g.) |
||
Pennell, Craig A. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Pickett, Jerome |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Preston Jr., Earl F. |
Yeoman 2nd Class |
||
Reilly Jr., Lawrence J. |
Boiler Tender 3rd Class |
||
Rikal, Victor T. |
Radarman 2nd Class |
||
* |
Sage, Gary L. |
Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class |
|
* |
Sage, Gregory A. |
Radarman 3rd Class |
|
* |
Sage, Kelly J. |
Seaman Apprentice |
|
Sauvey, John A. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Searle, Robert J. |
Boiler Tender Fireman Apprentice |
||
Smith, Gerald W. |
Fireman Apprentice |
||
Smith Jr., Thurston P. |
Seaman |
||
Spray, John R. |
Sonar Technician Surface 2nd Class |
||
Stever, Jon K. |
Lieutenant (j.g.) |
||
Tallon, Thomas F. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Thibodeau, Ronald A. |
Radarman 2nd Class |
||
Thomas, John W. |
Radarman 3rd Class |
||
Tolar, John T. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
Vigue, Gary J. |
Quartermaster 3rd Class |
||
Warnock, Con W. |
Radarman 3rd Class |
||
West III, Henry D. |
Seaman Apprentice |
||
* |
Brothers |
To submit a photo, biographical information or correction please email the webmaster. |
Roll of Honor |
||
Page published Jan. 8, 2009 |